CONMEDIA 2017

THE 4th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON NEW MEDIA 2017

General Chair
• Hira Meidia, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

General Co-Chair
• Friska Natalia, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

Advisory Board
• Lilik Oetama, CEO Kompas Gramedia Group, Indonesia
• Teddy Suryanto, Ketua Yayasan Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Ninok Leksono, Rektor Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Andrey Andoko, WR II Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Ika Yanuarti, WR III Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Muliawati Gunawan Siswanto, WR IV Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• P.M. Winarno, LPPM Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

Technical Program Chair
• Muhammad Salehuddin, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

Technical Program
• Satriyo Dharmanto, IEEE Indonesia Section, Indonesia
• Muhammad Salehuddin, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Kanisius Karyono, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Wira Munggana, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Hargyo Tri Nugroho, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Seng Hansun, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Hugeng, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Maria Irmina Prasetya, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Media Ayu, Universitas Sampoerna, Indonesia
• Teddy Mantoro, Universitas Sampoerna, Indonesia
• Agung Bakhtiar, Catholic University of Daegu, South Korea
• Ngoc Anh Dung, Aalborg University, Denmark
• Sudirman, Liverpool John Moor, United Kingdom
• Ali Sophian, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
• Laksono Adhianto, Rice University, USA
• Kiyoshi Tomimatsu, Kyushu University, Japan
• Kunio Kondo, Tokyo University of Technology, Japan
• Ekram Hossain, University of Manitoba, Canada
• Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
• Manos M. Tentzeris, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA
• Caslon Chua, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
• Samuel Hutagalung, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Felix Lokananta, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Marcel Bonar Kristanda, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Yustinus Eko, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Ni Made Satvika Iswari, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Yusup Martyastiadi, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Alexander Pollack, Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln, Köln, German

Local Arrangement
• Enrico Siswanto, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

Conference Treasurer
• Nunik Afriliana, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

Secretariat and Registration
• Wella, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia

Publication Chair
• Kanisius Karyono, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Adityo Satyagraha, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia
• Glen Lee, Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia



Universitas Multimedia Nusantara
Jl.Scientia Boulevard, Gading Serpong, Tangerang, Banten-15811 Indonesia

(T)+62-21.5422.0808; (F)+62-21.5422.0800